チーム : Mitchelton-SCOTT
Date of Birth: 9th April 1991 (27)
Nationality: Australian
Place of birth: Greenmount, Western Australia
Turned Pro: 2012
Joined Mitchelton-SCOTT: 2012
Twitter: @Luke_Durbridge1
Personal Website: N/A
‘Durbo’ continues to show his strength in team and individual time trial events but is also proving himself as a valuable asset in stage races and Grand Tours and a leader during the Classics.
Top 20 Results at Mitchelton-SCOTT:
2019:
- 1st National Championship Australia - Time Trial
- 4th National Championship Australia - Road Race

2018:
- 1st Hammer Sportzone Limburg - Stage 3
- 2nd Hammer Sportzone Limburg - General Classification
- 2nd Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 1 (TTT)
- 2nd National Championships Australia - Time Trial
- 4th Tour de France Stage 3 (TTT)
- 5th World Chmapionships (TTT)
- 6th Tour of Slovenia - Stage 5 (ITT)
- 7th BinckBank Tour - Stage 2 (ITT)
- 8th Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 7 (TT)
- 10th Hammer Sportzone Limnburg - Stage 1

2017:
- 1st Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - Stage 3b (ITT)
- 2nd National Championships Australia - Time Trial
- 2nd Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - Stage 1
- 3rd Hammer Sportzone Limburg - General Classification
- 4th Hammer Sportzone Limburg - Stage 1
- 4th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - Mountains Classification
- 4th Record Bank E3 Harelbeke
- 4th Dwars door Vlaanderen
- 5th World Championships - (TTT)
- 5th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - Points Classification
- 5th Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 1 (TTT)
- 6th Strade Bianche
- 10th Tour of Britain - Stage 5 (ITT)
- 11th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - General Classification
- 12th Tour de Suisse - Stage 1 (ITT)
- 12th Hammer Sportzone Limburg - Stage 3
- 12th Kuurne-Brussles-Kuurne
- 12th Ronde van Vlaanderen
- 13th Sun Hung Kai Properties Hong Kong Challenge
- 14th National Championship Australia - Road Race
2016:
- 1st Duo Normand
- 3rd Tour de Suisse - Prologue
- 6th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - General Classification
- 7th Tour de France - Stage 10
- 9th Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 1 (TTT)
- 6th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - Stage 4
- 17th Tour de France - Stage 13
- 18th Paris-Roubaix
- 18th Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic - Stage 4
- 20th Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic - Stage 3
2015:
- 1st Giro d'Italia - Stage 1 (TTT)
- 2nd Giro d'italia - Stage 21
- 2nd Tour of Alberta - Stage 1 (TTT)
- 3rd Tour Down Under - Stage 1
- 4th UCI Road Cycling World Championships - Team Time Trial
- 4th National Championship Australia - Time Trial
- 7th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - General Classification
- 7th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - Stage 3b
- 10th Giro d'Italia - Stage 14 (TT)
- 15th National Championship Australia - Road Race
- 17th Strade Bianche
- 20th UCI Road Cycling World Championships - Time Trial
2014:
- 1st Oceania Championships – Road Race
- 1st Giro d’Italia – Stage 1 (TTT)
- 2nd UCI Road Cycling World Championships – Team Time Trial
- 2nd National Championships Australia- Time Trial
- 2nd VDK-Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – General Classification
- 2nd Tirreno-Adriatico – Stage 1 (TTT)
- 4th VDK-Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – Stage 3
- 8th Oceania Championships – Time Trial
- 8th Tirreno-Adriatico – Youth Classification
- 9th Commonwealth Games – Time Trial
- 10th Tour Down Under – Youth Classification
- 10th Tirreno-Adriatico – Stage 7
- 11th VDK-Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – Points Classification
- 13th VDK-Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – Stage 1
- 17th Tour de France – Youth Classification
- 18th VDK-Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – Stage 2
- 19th Tour de France – Stage 20
2013:
- 1st National Championships Australia – Road Race
- 1st National Championships Australia – Time Trial
- 1st Duo Normand
- 1st Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire – Stage 3
- 2nd UCI Road Cycling World Championships – Team Time Trial
- 2nd Tour du Poitou Charentes – Youth Classification
- 5th Tour du Poitou Charentes – Stage 4
- 6th Tour du Poitou Charentes – General Classification
- 6th Giro d’Italia – Stage 8
- 7th Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – General Classification
- 9th Giro d’Italia – Stage 2 (TTT)
- 9th Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – Stage 3
- 12th Eneco Tour – Stage 5
- 15th Tour du Poitou Charentes – Stage 3
- 17th Tour Down Under – Youth Classification
- 20th Tour de Romandie – Youth Classification
2012:
- 1st National Championships Australia – Time Trial
- 1st Duo Normand
- 1st Tour du Poitou Charentes – General Classification
- 1st Tour du Poitou Charentes – Youth Classification
- 1st Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire – General Classification
- 1st Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire – Youth Classification
- 1st Tour du Poitou Charentes – Stage 4
- 1st Eneco Tour – Stage 2 (TTT)
- 1st Criterium du Dauphine – Prologue
- 1st Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire – Stage 3
- 3rd UCI Road Cycling World Championships – Team Time Trial
- 3rd Tour of California – Youth Classification
- 4th Tour du Poitou Charentes – Stage 5
- 5th Eneco Tour – General Classification
- 7th Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – General Classification
- 7th Tour du Poitou Charentes – Points Classification
- 7th Criterium du Dauphine – Stage 4
- 8th Eneco Tour – Stage 6
- 8th Tour of California – Stage 5
- 8th Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde – Stage 3
- 12th Tour de Romandie – Youth Classification
- 14th Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire – Stage 4
- 15th Tour of California – Stage 6
- 16th Tour of California – Stage 3
- 18th Tour of California – General Classification
- 18th Tour of California – Stage 8
- 19th Tour de Romandie – Prologue
- 20th Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire – Stage 5
Other results:
- 1st 2011 UCI Road Cycling Under 23 World Championships – Time Trial
- 2nd 2010 UCI Road Cycling Under 23 World Championships – Time Trial
- 3rd 2010 Commonwealth Games – Time Trial